FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Mini GBIC / SFP Multi-mode Fibre Adapter (MMF)

$75.00

The SFPMM1 is a compact, hot-pluggable SFP module for linking high speed optical fibre infrastructure to a network. Easily configure and upgrade networks for high-speed networking over optical fibre, with a bit rate of up to 1.25Gbps.

Product features:
• Mini GBIC / SFP optical fibre adapter
• Transfer data over optical fibre at up to 1.25Gbps
• SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
• Compatible with OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode fibre
• Up to 550m transmission distance over OM2 MMF (300m over OM1 MMF)
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Hot-pluggable, allowing for installation and removal while the system is running
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring

Installed in the 1000 Base-X (Combo port) SFP ports of VIP Vision PoE switches. Delivery: 1-5 days

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

The SFPMM1 is a compact, hot-pluggable SFP module for linking high speed optical fibre infrastructure to a network. Easily configure and upgrade networks for high-speed networking over optical fibre, with a bit rate of up to 1.25Gbps.

Product features:
• Mini GBIC / SFP optical fibre adapter
• Transfer data over optical fibre at up to 1.25Gbps
• SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
• Compatible with OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode fibre
• Up to 550m transmission distance over OM2 MMF (300m over OM1 MMF)
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Hot-pluggable, allowing for installation and removal while the system is running
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring

Installed in the 1000 Base-X (Combo port) SFP ports of VIP Vision PoE switches.

 

 

AUSTRALIAN STOCK

DELIVERY: 1-5 DAYS

Free shipping on orders over $150! Use coupon code: FREE

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mini GBIC / SFP Multi-mode Fibre Adapter (MMF)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TOP preloader